Wednesday, May 26, 2010

Selena Gomez

Selena Gomez---Living her dream life! Selena stars in "Wizards of Waverly Place" as "Alex Russo" and played in "Barney and Freinds" around age 7. And has played in some movies--"Princess Protection Program", "Wizards of Waverly Place the Movie".

Selena was Born: July 22nd 1992.

Birth Name: Selena Marie Gomez

Daughter of: Mandy Teefy and Ricardo Gomez

Despite, Selena being an only child & her mother having her at age 16, has been a wonderful role-model for America. Her Best Friend is Demi Lovato. Who plays in "Sonny with a Chance" as Sonny Munroe. Have a Happy Life Selena:)

Miley Cyrus

Miley Cyrus - Who is Miley Cyrus? Well, Miley is a teenager actress, she plays "Miley" in "Hannah Montana" and also plays "Hannah" on stage.

Miley Cyrus was born --- November 23rd 1992.
Birth Name -- Destiny Hope Cyrus

And why do we call her Miley? Because, her parents thought she was so "smiley" that they called her Miley. And when Miley was about 15 years old; she legally changed her name to Miley Ray Cyrus. Billy Ray Cyrus, being Miley's father, is what got Miley her career started. She lately just starred in "The Last Song" (movie) as Ronnie (main character). Miley has also played in "Bolt" as "Penny". Wish you well Miley:)