Wednesday, May 26, 2010

Selena Gomez

Selena Gomez---Living her dream life! Selena stars in "Wizards of Waverly Place" as "Alex Russo" and played in "Barney and Freinds" around age 7. And has played in some movies--"Princess Protection Program", "Wizards of Waverly Place the Movie".

Selena was Born: July 22nd 1992.

Birth Name: Selena Marie Gomez

Daughter of: Mandy Teefy and Ricardo Gomez

Despite, Selena being an only child & her mother having her at age 16, has been a wonderful role-model for America. Her Best Friend is Demi Lovato. Who plays in "Sonny with a Chance" as Sonny Munroe. Have a Happy Life Selena:)

No comments:

Post a Comment